Classic pornstars' page
View vast number of classic adult movies and photos with muscular Italian stud, super hot star Rocco Siffredi

Rocco Siffredi

Date of birth: May 4, 1964

Bio: Porn Star Rocco Siffredi is a blonde Italian uber-stud who ranks as the most popular male porn star in Europe and one of the top in the world. He's a muscular, well-built hunk and is one of the few modern pornsters who's uncircumcised. Rocco Siffredi's known for his ultra-energetic and occasionally over the top sexing, and he is without a doubt one of the most tireless, insatiable studs ever to appear in hardcore. His sculpted good looks combine with his incredible sexual prowess to make him one of the most sought-after partners among porn starlets.

Rocco Siffredi got into European porn in the mid-80s, but it was his performances in a string of 'Buttman' flicks in the early 90s that first brought him to the attention of American fans. Rocco Siffredi played John Stagliano's sidekick in quite a few of the hottest Buttman features, showing off his supercharged sexuality to a receptive U.S. audience. Some of his best work can be found in 'Buttman's European Vacation 1,' where he takes on Silver Forrest and Zara Whites in a pair of award-winning scenes. His trysting with Debbie Dee in 'Buttman's Big Tit Adventure 3' and with Ruby and Christi Lake in 'Buttman's Bend Over Babes 4' are among his other decorated performances.

One of Rocco Siffredi's best early U.S. releases is 1992's 'Chameleons,' where he starred in a torrid trio of trysts. He joined Traci Winn for an early grind, then took on Ashlyn Gere in a sweaty, intense tussle that ranks among her best scenes ever. Rocco Siffredi closed out his powerhouse performance by treating Diedre Holland to some surprisingly romantic ravishing.

Rocco Siffredi moved behind the camera in 1994 and quickly established himself as one of the most talented directors on the scene. His videos became known for their uncompromising sexual hysterics, and Rocco Siffredi's ravenous approach to his performances became even more intense. Filled with over-the-top antics like spitting, choking and slapping, Rocco Siffredi's series like 'Rocco Siffredi: Animal Trainer' and 'Rocco Siffredi's True Anal Stories' are the ultimate in raw, unfettered action.

Even as his directorial career has thrived, Rocco Siffredi has continued his passionate performing. He won a Best Couples Sex Scene Award from AVN for his work with Jenna Jameson in 'Jenna Loves Rocco Siffredi.' The winner of the 1992 and 1995 AVN Male Performer of the Year Awards and the 1993, 1994 and 1995 Fans of X-Rated Entertainment Favorite Male Award, Rocco Siffredi was elected to the XRCO Hall of Fame in 2001. By any standard, Rocco Siffredi is one of the most talented, sexually tireless studs the industry has ever seen. more info »

Alternate Names: Rocco Carlucci | Rock Malcovich | Roch Malkovich | Tano Rocco | Rocco | Roco | Rocco Safridi | Rocco Sifferdi | Rocco Siffreddi | Rocky Siffreddy | Rocko Siffredi | Rocco Sifreddi | Rocco Sifredi | Rocco Tano | Rock Tudor

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: Tracey Adams   Cicciolina (Ilona Staller)   Debi Diamond